"Unibank Commercial Bank" OJSC
Unibank is one of the largest private banks established in Azerbaijan in July 1992 under the name of MBank. It was established on 15 October 2002 as a result of the merger of the two advanced private commercial banks of Azerbaijan MBANK and PROMTEKHBANK. On October 15, 2002, after the merger of Mbank with PROMTEXBANK, one of the leading banks of Azerbaijan, the bank's name was changed to Unibank. As a customer centric bank, activities of Unibank is based on needs, interests and expectations. Listening our customers wishes and demands leads us to continues improvement and development.
• automation of corporate document flow;
• increasing control over employee performance discipline;
• consolidation of all work related to documents within a single system;
• creation of an analytical tool for monitoring the company's key business processes.
At the time of selection by Unibank, the WSS Docs eDMS had already been successfully implemented in 5 banks in the country. Positive reviews, wide functionality, as well as a competitive price allowed the bank management to choose this solution.